Applus Calidad y Medio Ambiente Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Applus Calidad y Medio Ambiente General Information

Description

Provider of inspection and technical assistance services. The company provides industrial and environmental inspection and technical-assistance services in Spain.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SOLUZIONA Calidad y Medio Ambiente
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • C/ Manzanares 4
  • 28005 Madrid
  • Spain
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Applus Calidad y Medio Ambiente Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Applus Calidad y Medio Ambiente‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial