bmp greengas Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 20
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

bmp greengas General Information

Description

Provider of biomethane trading services. The company's biomethane trading services manages biogas balances in all market areas and obtain biomethane from numerous suppliers. It provides smooth transport of biomethane from feed-in points to desired exit points, enabling the energy suppliers and operators of combined heat and power plants to buy biomethane.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
RES Renewable Energy Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Traders and Brokers
Other Industries
Energy Transportation
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Ganghoferstraße 68a
  • 80339 Munich
  • Germany
+49 089 00000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

bmp greengas Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore bmp greengas‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

bmp greengas Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Matthias Kerner Managing Director
Andreas Seebach Founder
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

bmp greengas Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

bmp greengas Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0.0 000000000 12-Feb-2019 000000000000000000 Energy Traders and Brokers 00000000 000000
To view bmp greengas’s complete acquisitions history, request access »