Schleuniger Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1980
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Schleuniger Solutions General Information

Description

Manufacturer of machinery for wire processing companies. The company is engaged in the manufacturer of seal applicators, presses and assembly machines for wire processing, assembling, and testing.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PAWO Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Gewerbestrasse 14
  • 6314 Unteraegeri
  • Switzerland
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Schleuniger Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Schleuniger Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Schleuniger Solutions Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Woecke President, Managing Director & Founder
To view Schleuniger Solutions’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Schleuniger Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial