Capita Pearce Buckle Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 13
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Capita Pearce Buckle General Information

Description

Provider of building services engineering consulting services. The company offers a range of professional consultancy services for new build and existing structures in the commercial and public sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pearce Buckle (Design Engineers)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Capita Symonds
Primary Office
  • 3 Europa Court
  • Sheffield Business Park
  • Sheffield S9 1XE
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Capita Pearce Buckle Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Capita Pearce Buckle‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Capita Pearce Buckle Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kevin Hirst Managing Director
To view Capita Pearce Buckle’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Capita Pearce Buckle Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial