Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Associa Arizona

1979 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
5K-10K EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of community association management services. The company provides management services, including financial, property management, communications, record-keeping and administrative management services.

Formerly Known As
Jomar Association Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 3235 North Washington Street
  • Chandler, AZ 85225
  • United States

Associa Arizona Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Associa Arizona‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Associa Arizona Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
John Carona President