Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Virbac Danmark

1974 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of veterinary pharmaceutical. The company is engaged in providing esophageal/ruminal pump systems; drencher systems; powders for treating downer cow syndrome caused by hypophosphatemia and toxemia/diarrhea; electrolyte powders and acid neutralizers.

Formerly Known As
Pharmalett
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Drug Delivery
Other Industries
Pharmaceuticals
Drug Discovery
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Profilvej 1
  • 6000 Kolding
  • Denmark

Virbac Danmark Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Virbac Danmark‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook