HealthSouth Rehabilitation Hospital of Vineland Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

HealthSouth Rehabilitation Hospital of Vineland General Information

Description

Operator of rehabilitation hospital. The company offers comprehensive inpatient rehabilitation services designed to return patients to lead active and independent lives.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Rehabilitation Hospital of South Jersey
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1237 West Sherman Avenue
  • Vineland
  • Vineland, NJ 08360
  • United States
+1 (856) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HealthSouth Rehabilitation Hospital of Vineland Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HealthSouth Rehabilitation Hospital of Vineland‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HealthSouth Rehabilitation Hospital of Vineland Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tammy Feuer Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

HealthSouth Rehabilitation Hospital of Vineland Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HealthSouth Rehabilitation Hospital of Vineland‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial