Sprinter 1233 Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1983

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 171

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Sprinter 1233 General Information

Description

Manufacturer of PVC-U windows and doors. The company manufactures, markets and installs Unplasticised Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC-U) products such as conservatory roofing systems, window planes and other office and home furnishing products in United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Plastmo Profiles
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Lower Farm Road Moulton Park Ind Est
  • Northampton NN3 6XF
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sprinter 1233 Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sprinter 1233‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sprinter 1233 Patents

Sprinter 1233 Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
GB-0002553-D0 A georgian bar Inactive 03-Feb-2000 000000000
GB-2360814-A A georgian bar Inactive 03-Feb-2000 000000000 0
GB-2299815-A A cavity closer for a cavity wall and profiles for providing the same Active 10-Apr-1995 000000000 0
GB-2299815-B A cavity closer for closing the cavity in a double wall and profiles for providing the same Inactive 10-Apr-1995 000000000 0
GB-9507399-D0 A cavity for closing the cavity in a double wall and profiles for providing the same Active 10-Apr-1995 E06B1/003
To view Sprinter 1233’s complete patent history, request access »

Sprinter 1233 Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sprinter 1233 Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sprinter 1233‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sprinter 1233 FAQs

  • When was Sprinter 1233 founded?

    Sprinter 1233 was founded in 1983.

  • Where is Sprinter 1233 headquartered?

    Sprinter 1233 is headquartered in Northampton, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Sprinter 1233?

    Sprinter 1233 has 171 total employees.

  • What industry is Sprinter 1233 in?

    Sprinter 1233’s primary industry is Home Furnishings.

  • Is Sprinter 1233 a private or public company?

    Sprinter 1233 is a Private company.

  • What is Sprinter 1233’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Sprinter 1233 is 000000.

  • Who are Sprinter 1233’s investors?

    Plastmo has invested in Sprinter 1233.

  • When was Sprinter 1233 acquired?

    Sprinter 1233 was acquired on 11-Apr-2008.

  • Who acquired Sprinter 1233?

    Sprinter 1233 was acquired by Eurocell.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »