Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

CLAAS Tractor

1918 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
2ndary - Private LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of agricultural products. The company engages in manufacturing and distribution of tractor, valves, pumps, farm machinery and other agricultural related products in Le Mans, France.

Formerly Known As
Renault Agriculture
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 31 Avenue Pierre Piffault
  • 72100 Le Mans
  • France

CLAAS Tractor Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore CLAAS Tractor‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

CLAAS Tractor Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore CLAAS Tractor‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook