Tinna Oils and Chemicals Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Tinna Oils and Chemicals General Information

Description

Producer of edible oils. The company produces and distributes soya and vegetable oil for domestic and industrial consumption. It also operates seed crushing and processing plants focused on processing of natural edible oils.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pratham Oils & Chemicals
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Food Products
Primary Office
  • No 6 Sultanpur Mandi Road
  • Mehrauli
  • New Delhi, New Delhi 110030
  • India
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tinna Oils and Chemicals Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tinna Oils and Chemicals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tinna Oils and Chemicals Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Vijay Sekhri Managing Director
To view Tinna Oils and Chemicals’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Tinna Oils and Chemicals Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Tinna Oils and Chemicals Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tinna Oils and Chemicals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial