ITCONS e-Solutions Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2007

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 1,000

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • 543806

Stock Symbol

  • Share Price
  • $0.67
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

ITCONS e-Solutions General Information

Description

ITCONS E-Solutions Ltd is engaged in the business of providing human resource services to both public and private organizations mostly in the organized sector in diverse roles and responsibilities. The company's services include Manpower Supply & Recruitment Services; and Manpower Sourcing & Staffing Services. The Manpower Supply Services account for a majority of its revenues, and Manpower Souring Services contribute to the rest of its revenues.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ITCONS e-Solutions Private Limited
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Stock Exchange
BOM
Corporate Office
  • Regus Elegance 2F, Elegance Jasola District Centre
  • Old Mathura Road
  • New Delhi, 110025
  • India
+91 0120 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ITCONS e-Solutions Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.67 $0.68 $0.45 - $0.94 $3.38M 5.03M 34.1K $0.02

ITCONS e-Solutions Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2023 FY 2023 31-Mar-2023 FY 2022 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021
EV 2,432 3,155
Revenue 1,554 3,512 2,440 1,119
EBITDA 156 314 238 28
Net Income 93 215 173 10
Total Assets 1,869 1,760 614 465
Total Debt 5 7 140 186
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

ITCONS e-Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ITCONS e-Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ITCONS e-Solutions Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gauravv Mittal Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
Chetan Mittal Chief Financial Officer & Executive Director
Satish Kumar Chief Human Resources Officer & Vice President
To view ITCONS e-Solutions’s complete executive team members history, request access »

ITCONS e-Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ITCONS e-Solutions Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ITCONS e-Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ITCONS e-Solutions FAQs

  • When was ITCONS e-Solutions founded?

    ITCONS e-Solutions was founded in 2007.

  • Who is the founder of ITCONS e-Solutions?

    Gauravv Mittal is the founder of ITCONS e-Solutions.

  • Who is the CEO of ITCONS e-Solutions?

    Gauravv Mittal is the CEO of ITCONS e-Solutions.

  • Where is ITCONS e-Solutions headquartered?

    ITCONS e-Solutions is headquartered in New Delhi, India.

  • What is the size of ITCONS e-Solutions?

    ITCONS e-Solutions has 1,000 total employees.

  • What industry is ITCONS e-Solutions in?

    ITCONS e-Solutions’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is ITCONS e-Solutions a private or public company?

    ITCONS e-Solutions is a Public company.

  • What is ITCONS e-Solutions’s stock symbol?

    The ticker symbol for ITCONS e-Solutions is 543806.

  • What is the current stock price of ITCONS e-Solutions?

    As of 23-May-2024 the stock price of ITCONS e-Solutions is $0.67.

  • What is the current market cap of ITCONS e-Solutions?

    The current market capitalization of ITCONS e-Solutions is $3.38M.

  • What is ITCONS e-Solutions’s current revenue?

    The trailing twelve month revenue for ITCONS e-Solutions is $1.55M.

  • What is ITCONS e-Solutions’s annual earnings per share (EPS)?

    ITCONS e-Solutions’s EPS for 12 months was $0.02.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »