North Attleboro Federal Credit Union Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

North Attleboro Federal Credit Union General Information

Description

Operator of a credit union. The company offers credit lending, loan, mortgage lending and financial services in the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sacred Heart Federal Credit Union
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Acquirer
Sharon Credit Union
Primary Office
  • 31 North Washington Street
  • North Attleboro, MA 02760
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

North Attleboro Federal Credit Union Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore North Attleboro Federal Credit Union‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

North Attleboro Federal Credit Union Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Dasilva Chief Executive Officer
To view North Attleboro Federal Credit Union’s complete executive team members history, request access »