MX Physical Therapy Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1945

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

MX Physical Therapy General Information

Description

Provider of orthopedic and neurological rehabilitation services. The company offers injury prevention, post surgical rehabilitation, stroke rehabilitation and other related services.

Contact Information

Website
www.mxpt.net
Formerly Known As
Delaware Curative Workshop
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Industries
Other Healthcare
Corporate Office
  • 1600 Washington Street
  • Wilmington, DE 19802
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MX Physical Therapy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MX Physical Therapy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MX Physical Therapy Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

MX Physical Therapy FAQs

  • When was MX Physical Therapy founded?

    MX Physical Therapy was founded in 1945.

  • Where is MX Physical Therapy headquartered?

    MX Physical Therapy is headquartered in Wilmington, DE.

  • What is the size of MX Physical Therapy?

    MX Physical Therapy has 11 total employees.

  • What industry is MX Physical Therapy in?

    MX Physical Therapy’s primary industry is Other Services (B2C Non-Financial).

  • Is MX Physical Therapy a private or public company?

    MX Physical Therapy is a Private company.

  • What is MX Physical Therapy’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for MX Physical Therapy is 000000.

  • When was MX Physical Therapy acquired?

    MX Physical Therapy was acquired on 02-Jan-2013.

  • Who acquired MX Physical Therapy?

    MX Physical Therapy was acquired by ATI Physical Therapy.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »