Rider Hunt International Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1988

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 379

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Rider Hunt International General Information

Description

Operator of a professional services consultancy based in Aberdeen, United Kingdom. The company offers project services, quantity surveying, contracts engineering, project controls and contracts procurement and administration for the energy industry, providing market-leading cost management and resource solutions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Basingmill
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Energy Marketing
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Sir Ian Wood House
  • Hareness Road
  • Aberdeen AB12 3LE
  • Scotland, United Kingdom
+44 01224 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rider Hunt International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rider Hunt International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rider Hunt International Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Craig Taylor Global Managing Director
Pam McDonald Finance Business Partner
David Lane Founder, Director, Strategy and Business Development & Consultant
Iain Jones Company Secretary
You’re viewing 4 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Rider Hunt International Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 Rider Hunt International Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000 Rider Hunt International Board Member 000 0000
To view Rider Hunt International’s complete board members history, request access »

Rider Hunt International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Rider Hunt International FAQs

  • When was Rider Hunt International founded?

    Rider Hunt International was founded in 1988.

  • Who is the founder of Rider Hunt International?

    David Lane is the founder of Rider Hunt International.

  • Where is Rider Hunt International headquartered?

    Rider Hunt International is headquartered in Aberdeen, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Rider Hunt International?

    Rider Hunt International has 379 total employees.

  • What industry is Rider Hunt International in?

    Rider Hunt International’s primary industry is Consulting Services (B2B).

  • Is Rider Hunt International a private or public company?

    Rider Hunt International is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Rider Hunt International?

    The current valuation of Rider Hunt International is 0000.

  • What is Rider Hunt International’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Rider Hunt International is 000000.

  • When was Rider Hunt International acquired?

    Rider Hunt International was acquired on 01-Apr-2008.

  • Who acquired Rider Hunt International?

    Rider Hunt International was acquired by Amec Foster Wheeler.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »