Ethix Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1999

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 33

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Ethix General Information

Description

Provider of sustainable and responsible investments advisory services. The company provides investment advisory and strategic communication services, among others, to institutional, seasoned and retail clients. It develops SRI policies and screens, monitors and assesses company ESG performance, conducts topic and best practice focused research.

Contact Information

Website
www.ethix.se
Formerly Known As
Ethix SRI Advisors
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Corporate Office
  • Box 5759
  • 114 87 Stockholm
  • Sweden
+46 08-407 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ethix Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ethix‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ethix Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mikael Arborelius Ph.D Chief Development Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Ethix Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »