Monkey Island LNG Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 9
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $750K
Latest Deal Amount

Monkey Island LNG General Information

Description

Operator of a public utility company intended to make a positive impact on the global environment. The company receives natural gas via pipeline into the gas treatment facility where it is cleaned, liquefied and loaded from the storage tanks onto the carriers, enabling clients to have access to low-cost and efficient natural gas liquefaction services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Southern California Telephone Company, SCT&E LNG
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Production
Other Industries
Energy Traders and Brokers
Primary Office
  • Energy Tower III
  • 11740 Katy Freeway, Suite 100
  • Houston, TX 77079
  • United States
+1 (713) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Monkey Island LNG Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Angel (individual) 14-Sep-2015 $750K 00000 Completed Startup
To view Monkey Island LNG’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Monkey Island LNG Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Greg Michaels Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Kristine Michaels Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
Eric Smith Executive Director, Business Development
To view Monkey Island LNG’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Monkey Island LNG Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Greg Michaels Monkey Island LNG Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
Kristine Michaels Monkey Island LNG Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Richard Ieyoub Monkey Island LNG Board Member 000 0000
To view Monkey Island LNG’s complete board members history, request access »

Monkey Island LNG Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial