Pacific Decision Sciences Overview

  • Founded
  • 1970
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Pacific Decision Sciences General Information

Description

Developer of web-based customer relationship management software. The company with its software provides services to small and medium size companies, HVAC industry, wireless field communication, business consulting and technical training services.

Contact Information

Website
www.pdsc.com
Formerly Known As
PDS Acquisition Corporation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Acquirer
Customer Service Delivery Platform
Primary Office
  • 180 South Prospect
  • Suite 250
  • Tustin, CA 92780
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pacific Decision Sciences Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pacific Decision Sciences‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pacific Decision Sciences Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pacific Decision Sciences‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial