M&K Rosenfarb Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

M&K Rosenfarb General Information

Description

Provider of accounting services. The company operates as a forensic accounting firm offering divorce accounting,expert testimony and fraud investigation services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Rosenfarbwinters, Rosenfarb & Co
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 10 Melville Park Road
  • Melville, NY 11747
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

M&K Rosenfarb Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore M&K Rosenfarb‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

M&K Rosenfarb Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sam Rosenfarb Managing Director and Managing Partner
To view M&K Rosenfarb’s complete executive team members history, request access »