RSI Administrators Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

RSI Administrators General Information

Description

Provider of employee benefit consulting and brokerage services. The company provides strategic analysis and plan design, human resource services, benefit outsourcing, retirement plan consulting and employee communications support services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Reimbursement Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Insurance Brokers
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 501 Fellowship Road
  • Suite 201
  • Mount Laurel, NJ 08054
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RSI Administrators Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RSI Administrators‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

RSI Administrators Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stan Friedman Co-Founder
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

RSI Administrators Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial