Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Island GM

Island GM?uq=UG6efJS6
1987 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Dealer of automotive. The company is an authorized commercial customer dealer of Chevrolet, Buick and GMC. It also engages in selling of used cars and provides services of repair and maintenance.

Formerly Known As
Peter Baljet Chevrolet Buick GMC
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Automotive
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 6300 Island Highway
  • Duncan, British Columbia V9L 6C7
  • Canada

Island GM Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Island GM‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Island GM Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Island GM‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook