CAE Oxford Aviation Academy Brussels Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 135
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

CAE Oxford Aviation Academy Brussels General Information

Description

Provider of pilot training services intended for airlines. The company's pilot training services ab-initio pilot training as well as type-rating training enables airline companies to get experienced pilots.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sabena Flight Academy
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Oxford Airport
  • Kidlington
  • Oxford OX5 1QX
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01865 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CAE Oxford Aviation Academy Brussels Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CAE Oxford Aviation Academy Brussels‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CAE Oxford Aviation Academy Brussels Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial