Sadelmi Power Overview

  • Founded
  • 1947
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Sadelmi Power General Information

Description

Developer of power plants. The company is engaged in plant engineering and contracting services. It is engaged in balance of plant mainly for the power sector.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Alstom Power Italia
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Via Valassina, 24
  • 20159 Milan
  • Italy
+39 02 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sadelmi Power Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sadelmi Power‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sadelmi Power Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gualtiero Prina Mello Chief Executive Officer
To view Sadelmi Power’s complete executive team members history, request access »