Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Courtesy Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram

Courtesy Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram?uq=x1rNslWr
1986 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Dealer of cars. The company is engaged in the buying, selling and leasing of new and used vehicles in Canada..

Formerly Known As
Chrysler Dodge (1987)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Automotive
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 125 Glendeer Circle South-East
  • Calgary, Alberta
  • Canada

+1 (888) 000-0000

Courtesy Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Courtesy Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook