SAEM Energie Alternative Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1998

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

SAEM Energie Alternative General Information

Description

Provider of photovoltaic system, installation and maintenance services catering to the industrial and residential sectors. The company offers design, construction and monitoring of photovoltaic systems, both on buildings and on the ground, thereby promoting sustainable and clean power generation.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Eredi Maggi
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Alternative Energy Equipment
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Parent Company
Kerself
Corporate Office
  • Street 157 La Mena snc
  • 70022 Altamura
  • Italy
+39 080 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SAEM Energie Alternative Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SAEM Energie Alternative‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SAEM Energie Alternative Patents

SAEM Energie Alternative Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
ES-2636993-T3 Busbar set Active 01-Oct-2003 00000000
EP-1521334-B1 Busbar assembly Active 01-Oct-2003 00000000
EP-1521334-A1 Busbar assembly Active 01-Oct-2003 00000000 0
EP-0193497-B1 Hopper car with multiple bins having separate discharge drives Inactive 12-Feb-1985 00000000
EP-0193497-A2 Hopper car with multiple bins having separate discharge drives Active 12-Feb-1985 B61D7/26 0
To view SAEM Energie Alternative’s complete patent history, request access »

SAEM Energie Alternative Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat
Angelo Colonna Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Francesco Maggi Co-Founder & Managing Director
Sebastiano Maggi Executive
To view SAEM Energie Alternative’s complete executive team members history, request access »

SAEM Energie Alternative FAQs

  • When was SAEM Energie Alternative founded?

    SAEM Energie Alternative was founded in 1998.

  • Who is the founder of SAEM Energie Alternative?

    Angelo Colonna and Francesco Maggi are the founders of SAEM Energie Alternative.

  • Who is the CEO of SAEM Energie Alternative?

    Angelo Colonna is the CEO of SAEM Energie Alternative.

  • Where is SAEM Energie Alternative headquartered?

    SAEM Energie Alternative is headquartered in Altamura, Italy.

  • What industry is SAEM Energie Alternative in?

    SAEM Energie Alternative’s primary industry is Alternative Energy Equipment.

  • Is SAEM Energie Alternative a private or public company?

    SAEM Energie Alternative is a Private company.

  • What is SAEM Energie Alternative’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for SAEM Energie Alternative is 000000.

  • When was SAEM Energie Alternative acquired?

    SAEM Energie Alternative was acquired on 01-Jan-2013.

  • Who acquired SAEM Energie Alternative?

    SAEM Energie Alternative was acquired by Kerself.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »