Bridges Chevrolet Buick GMC Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1976

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Bridges Chevrolet Buick GMC General Information

Description

Operator of a car dealership in North Battleford, Canada. The company is engaged in the buying and selling of new and used cars and also offers finance and lease options, repair services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bridges Pontiac Buick
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 2501 99th Street
  • North Battleford, Saskatchewan S9A 2X6
  • Canada
+1 (888) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bridges Chevrolet Buick GMC Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bridges Chevrolet Buick GMC‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bridges Chevrolet Buick GMC Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Duane Lafreniere General Manager
Connie Koop Controller
Donald Zehner Sales Manager
To view Bridges Chevrolet Buick GMC’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Bridges Chevrolet Buick GMC Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bridges Chevrolet Buick GMC‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bridges Chevrolet Buick GMC FAQs

  • When was Bridges Chevrolet Buick GMC founded?

    Bridges Chevrolet Buick GMC was founded in 1976.

  • Where is Bridges Chevrolet Buick GMC headquartered?

    Bridges Chevrolet Buick GMC is headquartered in North Battleford, Canada.

  • What industry is Bridges Chevrolet Buick GMC in?

    Bridges Chevrolet Buick GMC’s primary industry is Automotive.

  • Is Bridges Chevrolet Buick GMC a private or public company?

    Bridges Chevrolet Buick GMC is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Bridges Chevrolet Buick GMC?

    The current valuation of Bridges Chevrolet Buick GMC is 00.000.

  • What is Bridges Chevrolet Buick GMC’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Bridges Chevrolet Buick GMC is 000000.

  • Who are Bridges Chevrolet Buick GMC’s investors?

    General Motors of Canada has invested in Bridges Chevrolet Buick GMC.

  • When was Bridges Chevrolet Buick GMC acquired?

    Bridges Chevrolet Buick GMC was acquired on 24-Nov-2014.

  • Who acquired Bridges Chevrolet Buick GMC?

    Bridges Chevrolet Buick GMC was acquired by AutoCanada.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »