Capita Bobrowski Overview

  • Founded
  • 1976
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Capita Bobrowski General Information

Description

Provider of structural engineering consulting services. The company is engaged in the construction and civil engineering of various residential and commercial properties.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
NRM Bobrowski
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Capita Property and Infrastructure
Primary Office
  • 30 Bankside Court Stationfields
  • Kidlington
  • London OX5 1JE
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Capita Bobrowski Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Capita Bobrowski‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Capita Bobrowski Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ritchie Clapson Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »