Zonetail Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 18

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • ZONE

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1

  • Share Price
  • $0.02

  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Zonetail General Information

Description

Zonetail Inc is a mobile technology company. It provides mobile platforms to hotels and condominiums connecting the guests of a hotel and the residents of a condo to the amenities and services of their building through the convenience of their personal mobile device. Included on both platforms is an explore section highlighting the businesses and services in the local area. The company derives revenue from the fees charged for services offered within the platform.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Revelstoke Equity
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Stock Exchange
TSX
Primary Office
  • 70 University Avenue
  • Suite 1460
  • Toronto, Ontario M5J 2M4
  • Canada
+1 (855) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zonetail Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.02 $0.02 $0.02 - $0.05 $4.89M 219M 107K -$0.01

Zonetail Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 5,933 6,006 7,774 1,023
Revenue 21 33 30 59
EBITDA (1,617) (1,457) (787) (1,306)
Net Income (1,683) (1,542) (910) (1,416)
Total Assets 360 981 191 127
Total Debt 433 430 581 550
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Zonetail Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zonetail‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Zonetail Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Zonetail Inc is a mobile technology company. It provides mobile platforms to hotels and condominiums connecting the gues
Business/Productivity Software
Toronto, Canada
18 As of 2015
00.000
000000000 00.000

000000

m ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et d
000000000000000000000 00000000
Bethesda, MD
00 As of 0000
000.00
0000000000 0

000000

is nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dol
000000000000000000000 00000000
San Diego, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Zonetail Competitors (11)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
StayNTouch Venture Capital-Backed Bethesda, MD 00 000.00 0000000000 0
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Diego, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
000000 Accelerator/Incubator Backed Sunnyvale, CA 00 0000 000000000000 0000
00000000 Formerly VC-backed Paris, France 00 00000 00000000000 00000
0000000 Formerly VC-backed Redwood City, CA 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 11 competitors. Get the full list »

Zonetail Executive Team (15)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Holmes Co-Founder, President & Chief Executive Officer
Grant Rickhoff Chief Technology Officer
Peter Holmes Co-Founder
Ken Singh Vice President
Asif Khan Advisor
You’re viewing 5 of 15 executive team members. Get the full list »

Zonetail Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
Anton Konovalov Zonetail Board Member 000 0000
Errol Farr Self Chief Financial Officer 000 0000
Mark Holmes Zonetail Co-Founder, President & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
Paul Scott JD Zonetail Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
William Oliver Zonetail Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Zonetail Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Zonetail Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zonetail‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Zonetail Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 00 08-Nov-2018 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software
To view Zonetail’s complete acquisitions history, request access »