Air CleanNSheen Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $97.5K
Latest Deal Amount

Air CleanNSheen General Information

Description

Provider of a house cleaning service. The company provides a house cleaning and laundry service for short-term rental hosts in Washington and Austin.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Air Cleannnsheen LLC
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Primary Office
  • 815-A Brazos Street
  • Suite 709
  • Austin, TX 78701
  • United States
+1 (202) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Air CleanNSheen Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Angel (individual) 11-Sep-2015 $97.5K 000.00 Completed Startup
To view Air CleanNSheen’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Air CleanNSheen Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David McDermott Executive Officer & Board Member
Adam Falla Manager, Executive Officer & Board Member
To view Air CleanNSheen’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Air CleanNSheen Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Adam Falla Air CleanNSheen Manager, Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
David McDermott Air CleanNSheen Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Air CleanNSheen’s complete board members history, request access »