USC (Surgery Care) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $9K
Latest Deal Amount

USC (Surgery Care) General Information

Description

Operator of a surgery care center. The company operates an outpatient surgical care center in the United States of America.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Unasource Surgery Center
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Primary Office
  • 4550 Investment Drive
  • Suite 100
  • Troy, MI 48098
  • United States
+1 (248) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

USC (Surgery Care) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Angel (individual) 23-Jun-2016 $9K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Angel (individual) 29-Dec-2015 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Angel (individual) 14-Jul-2015 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) 31-Jul-2013 $132K $180K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 29-May-2009 $48.1K $48.1K Completed Startup
To view USC (Surgery Care)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

USC (Surgery Care) Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
Bill Carpenter USC (Surgery Care) Board Member 000 0000
C Stroud USC (Surgery Care) Board Member 000 0000
David Scapini USC (Surgery Care) Board Member 000 0000
Donna Kopinski USC (Surgery Care) Board Member 000 0000
Michael Clark USC (Surgery Care) Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 board members. Get the full list »