Saife Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 17
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Grant
  • Investors
  • 1

Saife General Information

Description

Developer of a software security platform. The company provides routing for any endpoint across different networks and creates secure tunnels through the Internet in which the privacy and integrity of all traffic is assured.

Contact Information

Website
www.saife.io
Formerly Known As
Cummings Engineering
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Software Development Applications
Other Industries
Other Software
Primary Office
  • 9180 South Kyrene Road
  • Suite 109
  • Tempe, AZ 85284
  • United States
+1 (480) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Saife Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Grant 01-Jan-2011 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Apr-2010 Completed Startup
To view Saife’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Saife Patents

Saife Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20170149748-A1 Secure group messaging and data steaming Abandoned 25-Nov-2015 00000000000 0
US-9852300-B2 Secure audit logging Active 25-Sep-2015 0000000000 0
US-20170091463-A1 Secure audit logging Granted 25-Sep-2015 0000000000 0
US-20170126623-A1 Protected subnet interconnect Abandoned 03-Apr-2013 0000000000 0
US-20170201382-A1 Secure endpoint devices Abandoned 03-Apr-2013 H04L9/3263 0

Saife Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stuart Itkin Chief Marketing Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Saife Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Saife Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Chandler Innovations Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view Saife’s complete investors history, request access »