Salt Lake Credit Union Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1940

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Salt Lake Credit Union General Information

Description

Owner and operator of a credit union. The company engages in providing credit, loan and other financial services operating through 10 branches in United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Salt Lake City Employees Credit Union
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Acquirer
Mountain America Credit Union
Corporate Office
  • PO Box 65129
  • Salt Lake City, UT 84165
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Salt Lake Credit Union Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Salt Lake Credit Union‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Salt Lake Credit Union FAQs

  • When was Salt Lake Credit Union founded?

    Salt Lake Credit Union was founded in 1940.

  • Where is Salt Lake Credit Union headquartered?

    Salt Lake Credit Union is headquartered in Salt Lake City, UT.

  • What industry is Salt Lake Credit Union in?

    Salt Lake Credit Union’s primary industry is Regional Banks.

  • Is Salt Lake Credit Union a private or public company?

    Salt Lake Credit Union is a Private company.

  • What is Salt Lake Credit Union’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Salt Lake Credit Union is 000000.

  • When was Salt Lake Credit Union acquired?

    Salt Lake Credit Union was acquired on 01-May-2008.

  • Who acquired Salt Lake Credit Union?

    Salt Lake Credit Union was acquired by Mountain America Credit Union.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »