ST Aerospace Solutions (Europe) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 823
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

ST Aerospace Solutions (Europe) General Information

Description

Provider of aircraft repairing services. The company engages in maintaining, managing and supplying aircraft components and spare parts. It also offers services related to material support, component repairing, overhaul services and logistics support for the aircraft.

Contact Information

Website
www.staseu.com
Formerly Known As
SAS Component
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Air
Other Industries
Air
Primary Office
  • Amager Strandvej 392
  • 2770 Kastrup
  • Denmark
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ST Aerospace Solutions (Europe) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ST Aerospace Solutions (Europe)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ST Aerospace Solutions (Europe) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Henrik Schlotfeldt Managing Director
To view ST Aerospace Solutions (Europe)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

ST Aerospace Solutions (Europe) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ST Aerospace Solutions (Europe) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ST Aerospace Solutions (Europe)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial