Nuway Logistics Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Nuway Logistics Group General Information

Description

Provider of towing and haulage services. The company offers truck towing, haulage services and recovery services across United States.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Total Recovery Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Automotive
Acquirer
Better Management Corporation of Ohio
Primary Office
  • 3030 East 55th Street
  • Cleveland, OH 44127
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nuway Logistics Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nuway Logistics Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nuway Logistics Group Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Craig Stacy President
To view Nuway Logistics Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »