EFG Banque Privée Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 16
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

EFG Banque Privée General Information

Description

Provider of wealth management services. The company offers private banking and asset management services to clients of the French market.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sycomore Gestion Privée, EFG Gestion Privée
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Other Industries
Asset Management
Primary Office
  • 5, boulevard de la Tour Maubourg
  • 75007 Paris
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EFG Banque Privée Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EFG Banque Privée‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EFG Banque Privée Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Antoine Lacourt Co-Founder
Fabrice Moulle-Berteaux Co-Founder
To view EFG Banque Privée’s complete executive team members history, request access »

EFG Banque Privée Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

EFG Banque Privée Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EFG Banque Privée‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial