Northeast Prestressed Products Overview

  • Founded
  • 1950
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Northeast Prestressed Products General Information

Description

Manufacturer of precast products. The company is engaged in manufacturing precast concrete box beams, Precast concrete bulb tees, concrete I-beams and related precast products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Schuylkill Products
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Glenn O. Hawbaker
Primary Office
  • 121 River Street
  • Cressona, PA 17929
  • United States
+1 (570) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Northeast Prestressed Products Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Northeast Prestressed Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Northeast Prestressed Products Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thomas Koons President & Chief Operating Officer
Robert Barrett Chief Financial Officer
To view Northeast Prestressed Products’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Northeast Prestressed Products Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial