Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Mangold KF

1996 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of asset management services. The company offers professional and independent asset management and advisory services that includes management of discretionary accounts and investment advisory services.

Formerly Known As
Seniorplanering
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Primary Office
  • Box 55618
  • 102 14 Stockholm
  • Sweden

Mangold KF Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Mangold KF‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Mangold KF Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Peter Zander Founder