AZ Sinopro

AZ Sinopro Overview

Founded 1997
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

AZ Sinopro General Information

Description

Provider of financial services. The company provides financial planning, asset management, investment consulting and other financial services in Taiwan.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sinopro Financial Planning Taiwan
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 2nd Floor
  • 105 sub-Chau Street
  • Taipei Neihu
  • Taiwan
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AZ Sinopro Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AZ Sinopro‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial