Apogeo Consulting Sim Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Apogeo Consulting Sim General Information

Description

Provider of financial planning services. The company offers financial management, financial consultancy, social security and insurance services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cattolica Investimenti Sim
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Largo Tazio Nuvolari 1
  • 20143 Milan
  • Italy
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Apogeo Consulting Sim Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Apogeo Consulting Sim‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Apogeo Consulting Sim Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
P. Giuliani Pietro Director
To view Apogeo Consulting Sim’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Apogeo Consulting Sim Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Apogeo Consulting Sim‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial