Signatouch Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2011

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Signatouch General Information

Description

Developer of digital signature technologies. The company's software sets the standard in easy signature authentication in a quick, easy, and secure manner that fits well into the normal medical workflow saving hours of administrative, clerical, and physician time, and improves patient safety.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
VOSigns, Mercury Authentications
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Corporate Office
  • 4963 South West 91st Way
  • Gainesville, FL 32608
  • United States
+1 (407) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Signatouch Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Signatouch‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Signatouch Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Signatouch‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Signatouch FAQs

  • When was Signatouch founded?

    Signatouch was founded in 2011.

  • Where is Signatouch headquartered?

    Signatouch is headquartered in Gainesville, FL.

  • What industry is Signatouch in?

    Signatouch’s primary industry is Other Healthcare Technology Systems.

  • Is Signatouch a private or public company?

    Signatouch is a Private company.

  • What is Signatouch’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Signatouch is 000000.

  • Who are Signatouch’s investors?

    NewGate Capital Partners and Santa Fe College Business Incubation Program have invested in Signatouch.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »