Lonmar Global Risks Overview

  • Founded
  • 1977
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 7
  • Investments
  • 3

Lonmar Global Risks General Information

Description

Provider of insurance services intended to offer expertise access to specialist underwriters and insurance brokers. The company offers insurance products covering accident, cargo, property, fine art, professional and other related insurance products, enabling clients to protect against future uncertainties and mitigate risk.

Contact Information

Website
www.lonmar.com
Formerly Known As
Steel Burrill Jones
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Commercial/Professional Insurance
Other Industries
Insurance Brokers
Re-Insurance
Primary Office
  • Corn Exchange
  • 55 Mark Lane
  • London EC3R 7NE
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lonmar Global Risks Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lonmar Global Risks‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lonmar Global Risks Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Pexton Chief Executive Officer
Duncan Vinten Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Lonmar Global Risks Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Lonmar Global Risks Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lonmar Global Risks‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lonmar Global Risks Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 000000 0000000 01-Feb-2007 0000000000 Asset Management
0. 000000 0000000 02-Jan-2007 0000000000 Insurance Brokers 000000 00000
Benfield Holdings (Financial Advisory Services) 24-Mar-2006 Buyout/LBO 000.00 Other Commercial Services
To view Lonmar Global Risks’s complete investments history, request access »