Tessitura Pontelambro Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Tessitura Pontelambro General Information

Description

Manufacturer and seller of fabrics. The company offers silk, linen and cotton fabrics like shirts, outerwear and other readymade garments for the luxury clothing sector in Italy.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
IR Tessitura Pontelambro
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Clothing
Other Industries
Plant Textiles
Luxury Goods
Acquirer
Beste
Primary Office
  • Via C. Cattaneo, 18
  • 22036 Erba
  • Italy
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tessitura Pontelambro Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tessitura Pontelambro‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tessitura Pontelambro Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Tessitura Pontelambro Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tessitura Pontelambro‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial