Accéntuate Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 234
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

Accéntuate General Information

Description

Accentuate Ltd is involved in the water treatment, chemical blending, industrial and commercial cleaning, and metal treatment sectors, as well as the flooring market. The operating segments of the company are Flooring, Environmental Solutions, and Corporate. It generates maximum revenue from the Flooring segment. The Flooring segment comprises FloorworX, which manufactures resilient flooring.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Safic Holdings
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Building Products
Primary Office
  • P O Box 1754
  • Alberton, Gauteng 1450
  • South Africa
+27 011 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Accéntuate Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Accéntuate‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Accéntuate Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Fred Platt Chief Executive Officer
Chris Povall Chief Financial Officer
Donald Platt Ph.D Executive Director
To view Accéntuate’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Accéntuate Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Accéntuate Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Accéntuate‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Accéntuate Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 23-Oct-2017 000000000000000000 00.000 Other Commercial Products
Glassace 12 01-Jan-2007 Merger/Acquisition Building Products 00000 000000
To view Accéntuate’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Accéntuate Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000000 Other Commercial Products Johannesburg, South Africa 0000
To view Accéntuate’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »