Tile It All (UK) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Tile It All (UK) General Information

Description

Supplier of ceramic tiles. The company through 16 retail outlets distributes bricks tiles and construction products in North East and Scotland.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Rinres
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Building Products
Distributors/Wholesale
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 447 Hillington Road
  • Glasgow G52 4BL
  • Scotland, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tile It All (UK) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tile It All (UK)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial