Saxo Banque France Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2006

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 15

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Saxo Banque France General Information

Description

Operator of online trading platform. The company offers capital markets trading through its online trading platform on foreign exchange.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Société Cambiste.com
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Brokerage
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 63, Boulevard Sebastopol
  • 75001 Paris
  • France

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Saxo Banque France Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Saxo Banque France‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Saxo Banque France Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Pierre-Antoine Dusoulier Founder, Chairman and Managing Director
To view Saxo Banque France’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Saxo Banque France Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Saxo Banque France FAQs

  • When was Saxo Banque France founded?

    Saxo Banque France was founded in 2006.

  • Who is the founder of Saxo Banque France?

    Pierre-Antoine Dusoulier is the founder of Saxo Banque France.

  • Where is Saxo Banque France headquartered?

    Saxo Banque France is headquartered in Paris, France.

  • What is the size of Saxo Banque France?

    Saxo Banque France has 15 total employees.

  • What industry is Saxo Banque France in?

    Saxo Banque France’s primary industry is Brokerage.

  • Is Saxo Banque France a private or public company?

    Saxo Banque France is a Private company.

  • What is Saxo Banque France’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Saxo Banque France is 000000.

  • When was Saxo Banque France acquired?

    Saxo Banque France was acquired on 28-May-2008.

  • Who acquired Saxo Banque France?

    Saxo Banque France was acquired by Saxo Bank.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »