Torno Global Contracting Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1929

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

Torno Global Contracting General Information

Description

Provider of civil engineering services. The company engages in the construction of dams, hydroelectric power plants, road, railways and civil buildings.

Contact Information

Website
www.torno.com
Formerly Known As
Torno Internazionale
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
ABM Merchant
Corporate Office
  • Via Privata Ercole Marelli 2
  • 20139 Milan
  • Italy

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Torno Global Contracting Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Torno Global Contracting‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Torno Global Contracting Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Metro5 05-Jun-2006 00000 0000 Construction and Engineering
To view Torno Global Contracting’s complete investments history, request access »

Torno Global Contracting FAQs

  • When was Torno Global Contracting founded?

    Torno Global Contracting was founded in 1929.

  • Where is Torno Global Contracting headquartered?

    Torno Global Contracting is headquartered in Milan, Italy.

  • What industry is Torno Global Contracting in?

    Torno Global Contracting’s primary industry is Construction and Engineering.

  • Is Torno Global Contracting a private or public company?

    Torno Global Contracting is a Private company.

  • What is Torno Global Contracting’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Torno Global Contracting is 000000.

  • How much funding has Torno Global Contracting raised over time?

    Torno Global Contracting has raised $17.6M.

  • Who acquired Torno Global Contracting?

    Torno Global Contracting was acquired by ABM Merchant.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »