Officine Tessili Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Officine Tessili General Information

Description

Retailer of clothing. The company is the operator of a line of clothing stores selling urban fashion clothing and accessories from multiple brands.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ittierre
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Clothing
Other Industries
Accessories
Specialty Retail
Primary Office
  • Via de Tiller, 62
  • 11100 Aosta
  • Italy
+39 0165 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Officine Tessili Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Officine Tessili‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Officine Tessili Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Giuseppe Izzo Director of Sales
Bruno Greco Owner
To view Officine Tessili’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Officine Tessili Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Officine Tessili‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial