Quikflo Technologies Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2012

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Reverse Merger

  • Investors
  • 1

Quikflo Technologies General Information

Description

Developer of a decision support tool to assist physicians. The company develops an automated imaging-based, triaging, decision support tool to assist physicians in making critical clinical decisions on triage of patients with acute ischemic stroke accurately and routinely.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
QuikFlo Diagnostic Tool
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Diagnostic Equipment
Corporate Office
  • Alberta
  • Canada

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Quikflo Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Reverse Merger 24-Nov-2015 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view Quikflo Technologies’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Quikflo Technologies Patents

Quikflo Technologies Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20160180042-A1 Decision support tool for stroke patients Active 01-Dec-2014 000000000

Quikflo Technologies Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Viper Gold Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Quikflo Technologies’s complete investors history, request access »

Quikflo Technologies Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Viper Gold 24-Nov-2015 0000000000 Gold Mining
To view Quikflo Technologies’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Quikflo Technologies FAQs

  • When was Quikflo Technologies founded?

    Quikflo Technologies was founded in 2012.

  • Where is Quikflo Technologies headquartered?

    Quikflo Technologies is headquartered in Canada.

  • What industry is Quikflo Technologies in?

    Quikflo Technologies’s primary industry is Diagnostic Equipment.

  • Is Quikflo Technologies a private or public company?

    Quikflo Technologies is a Private company.

  • What is Quikflo Technologies’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Quikflo Technologies is 000000.

  • Who are Quikflo Technologies’s investors?

    Viper Gold has invested in Quikflo Technologies.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »