HDR | CEI Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1996

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 170

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

HDR | CEI General Information

Description

Provider of architectural and designing services. The company specializes in architecture, interior designing, master planning, facilitation and negotiation services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CEI Architecture Planning Interiors
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
HDR
Corporate Office
  • 500 - 1500 West Georgia Street
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6G 2Z6
  • Canada

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HDR | CEI Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HDR | CEI‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HDR | CEI Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

HDR | CEI FAQs

  • When was HDR | CEI founded?

    HDR | CEI was founded in 1996.

  • Who is the founder of HDR | CEI?

    Richard Bolus, John Scott, and Bill Locking are the founders of HDR | CEI.

  • Where is HDR | CEI headquartered?

    HDR | CEI is headquartered in Vancouver, Canada.

  • What is the size of HDR | CEI?

    HDR | CEI has 170 total employees.

  • What industry is HDR | CEI in?

    HDR | CEI’s primary industry is Consulting Services (B2B).

  • Is HDR | CEI a private or public company?

    HDR | CEI is a Private company.

  • What is HDR | CEI’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for HDR | CEI is 00000.

  • When was HDR | CEI acquired?

    HDR | CEI was acquired on 26-Jul-2015.

  • Who acquired HDR | CEI?

    HDR | CEI was acquired by HDR.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »