SkyServ Handling Services Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2009

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 1,001

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

SkyServ Handling Services General Information

Description

Provider of ground services for aircraft. The company offers aircraft-handling services, cargo services, freight-handling services and other logistics services related to aviation.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Olympic Handling
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Infrastructure
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Logistics
Acquirer
Swissport Aviareps Hellas
Corporate Office
  • Athens International Airport El Venizelos
  • Building 23
  • Spata, Attika 190 19
  • Greece

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SkyServ Handling Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SkyServ Handling Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SkyServ Handling Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

SkyServ Handling Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SkyServ Handling Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SkyServ Handling Services FAQs

  • When was SkyServ Handling Services founded?

    SkyServ Handling Services was founded in 2009.

  • Where is SkyServ Handling Services headquartered?

    SkyServ Handling Services is headquartered in Spata, Greece.

  • What is the size of SkyServ Handling Services?

    SkyServ Handling Services has 1,001 total employees.

  • What industry is SkyServ Handling Services in?

    SkyServ Handling Services’s primary industry is Infrastructure.

  • Is SkyServ Handling Services a private or public company?

    SkyServ Handling Services is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of SkyServ Handling Services?

    The current valuation of SkyServ Handling Services is 000.00.

  • What is SkyServ Handling Services’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for SkyServ Handling Services is 000000.

  • How much funding has SkyServ Handling Services raised over time?

    SkyServ Handling Services has raised $51.6M.

  • Who are SkyServ Handling Services’s investors?

    Marfin Investment Group has invested in SkyServ Handling Services.

  • When was SkyServ Handling Services acquired?

    SkyServ Handling Services was acquired on 21-Dec-2015.

  • Who acquired SkyServ Handling Services?

    SkyServ Handling Services was acquired by Swissport Aviareps Hellas.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »