B/E Aerospace Systems Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1991

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 187

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

B/E Aerospace Systems General Information

Description

Manufacturer of oxygen components and systems for civil and military aircraft. The company manufactures aerospace ground equipment, gaseous, liquid and chemical oxygen system and HAHO or HALO parachutists oxygen systems.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dräger Aerospace GmbH
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Revalstraße 1
  • 23560 Lubeck
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

B/E Aerospace Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore B/E Aerospace Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

B/E Aerospace Systems Patents

B/E Aerospace Systems Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20240066331-A1 Aircraft emergency oxygen supply system, aircraft comprising such an emergency oxygen supply system, and method of operating an aircraft emergency oxygen supply system Pending 30-Aug-2022 00000000
US-20230373637-A1 Aircraft emergency oxygen supply device, aircraft comprising such an emergency oxygen supply device, and method of operating an aircraft emergency oxygen supply device Pending 19-May-2022 000000000
EP-4279144-A1 Aircraft emergency oxygen supply device, aircraft comprising such an emergency oxygen supply device, and method of operating an aircraft emergency oxygen supply device Pending 19-May-2022 00000000 0
EP-4252863-A1 Aircraft emergency oxygen supply system, and aircraft comprising such an emergency oxygen supply system Pending 31-Mar-2022 00000000 0
US-20230312113-A1 Aircraft emergency oxygen supply system, and aircraft comprising such an emergency oxygen supply system Pending 31-Mar-2022 B64D25/00
To view B/E Aerospace Systems’s complete patent history, request access »

B/E Aerospace Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

B/E Aerospace Systems Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore B/E Aerospace Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »